LATEST TWEETS

Some ideas about how can RRI be implemented in your institution?
@nhien

👇📽️
https://t.co/djxrr9BJbD

#H2020 #SeeRRI #OpenAccess #Researchers #CitizenScience #PublicSector #social #research #policymakers #ethics #genderequality #Governance #RRI #video

WHAT ARE THE LONG-TERM IMPACTS OF SeeRRI?

greater social acceptance of R&I in EU

#H2020 #SeeRRI #OpenAccess #Researchers #CitizenScience #PublicSector #social #research #policymakers #ethics #genderequality #Governance #RRI

ABOUT US
Follow us:      

WeDo is a Barcelona-based company open to the world, with a small, highly-efficient and proactive team. You can find us and our bios in LinkedIn but you can also learn a bit more about us here, and we can meet up to show you more.

Select Page

Privacy policy

1. Personal data protection
Users may submit their personal data to WEDO | PROJECT INTELLIGENCE MADE EASY S.L., holder of TIN B-67031849 and with registered address at C/ Rosselló 248, pta 5, p2
08008, Barcelona (Spain), through an email sent to the email address posted on its website, in the Contact section.

Your personal data shall be processed by WEDO | PROJECT INTELLIGENCE MADE EASY S.L. in the strictest confidence and for the sole purposes to which you have consented.
Your data shall not be disclosed to third parties, unless you have stated otherwise. All personal data processed is based on you having given your consent to do so.

2. Retention period
Your data shall be kept on record for the minimum term required by law, unless you consent to a longer retention period, notwithstanding their being subject to a retention period under due protection for disclosure to the authorities.
All personal data processed is based on you having given your consent to do so. You are reminded that you may withdraw your consent at any time.

3. Exercise of rights and complaints before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD)
You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, portability of data, as well as to submit any queries or suggestions in respect of the processing of personal data by writing to the Data Protection Officer using any of the following means, along with a copy of your ID document or other means of identification:
(i) By email to hola@wedo-projects.com
(ii) By post addressed to WEDO | PROJECT INTELLIGENCE MADE EASY S.L., C/ Rosselló 248, pta 5, p2, 08008, Barcelona, Spain

You are entitled to submit complaints to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), the competent authority on data protection matters by writing a letter to its central offices.

4. The non-disclosure and security of data processed
The information received by WEDO | PROJECT INTELLIGENCE MADE EASY S.L. through this Website shall be processed in the strictest confidence.
Furthermore, WEDO | PROJECT INTELLIGENCE MADE EASY S.L. hereby states and warrants that it has put all technical media in place to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the data provided by users, notwithstanding its duty to inform them that online security systems are not infallible.

5. Social media
Users may join WEDO | PROJECT INTELLIGENCE MADE EASY S.L. on various social media. Users who become followers of any of these accounts accept the terms of use and privacy policy of the respective social networking service.